Full Schedule will be published very soon!

Main Stage Schedule

Saturday, August 17th

9:45 – 10:15 The Golden State Accordion

10:20 – 10:50 Rene Sevieri

10:55 – 11:35 Gary Blair

11:40 – 12:15 Crème Brülée

12:20 – 12:35 The Great Morgani

12:40 – 1:20 Corky Bennett

1:20 – 1:35 Honorary Director Sheri Mignano Crawford
Announce Student Stage Scholarship Winners

1:35 – 1:55 Lady of Spain-A-Ring

1:55 – 2:40 Cory Pestaturo and Pietro AdragnaItaly

2:45 – 3:25 Anaïs BessièresFrance

3:30 – 3:45 The Great Morgani

3:50 – 4:30 the Mad Maggies

4:35 – 5:10 La Agencia

5:15 – 6:00 En Canto with Jamie Maschler

6:05 – 6:45 Geoff BernerVancouver

6:50 – 7:40 Andre Thierry

Sunday, August 18th

9:45 – 10:15 The Golden State Accordion

10:20 – 11:00 Future Accordion Stars

11:05 – 11:45 Anaïs BessièresFrance

11:50 – 12:30 Big Lou’s Dance Party

12:35 – 12:50 The Great Morgani

12:55 – 1:35 Sourdough Slim & Robert Armstrong

1:35 – 1:55 Lady of Spain-A-Ring

1:55 – 2:35 Gary Blair

2:40 – 3:20 Pietro AdragnaItaly

3:25 – 3:40 The Great Morgani

3:45 – 4:25 Ginny Mac

4:25 – 4:35 Raffle Drawing

4:35 – 5:15 Dona Francisca

5:20 – 6:00 Cory Pesaturo

6:05 – 7:05 GRAND FINALE







Accordion Apocalypse Stage

Saturday, August 17th

10:00 – 11:00 Amber Lee Baker

11:00 – 12:00 Zla Vila

12:00 – 1:00 Penny Opry

1:00 – 2:00 Nathan & Jessie

2:00 – 3:00 The Bellow Shakes

3:00 – 4:00 Junk Parlor

4:00 – 5:00 Intuitive Compass

5:00 – 6:00 Skyler Fell & Sun Dog Star

Sunday, August 18th

10:00 – 11:00 Diana Strong & Wind Weavers

11:00 – 12:00 Big Lou

12:00 – 1:00 Art Peterson & Laurie Miller

1:00 – 2:00 Nathan & Jessie

2:00 – 3:00 Creosote

3:00 – 4:00 Miss Moonshine

4:00 – 5:00 Intuitive Compass

5:00 – 6:00 Duckmandu







Polka Tent

Saturday, August 17th

9:45 – 12:00 Jim Gilman

1:00 – 5:00 The Steve Balich Band

5:15 – 6:50 Wild Catahoulas – Zydeco Music

Sunday, August 18th

9:45 – 12:00 Jim Gilman

1:00 – 5:00 The Steve Balich Band







Friar Tucks Zydeco

Saturday, August 17th

12:00 – 1:00 Dance Lessons

1:00 – 5:00 Mark St. Mary

Sunday, August 18th

12:00 – 1:00 Dance Lessons

1:00 – 5:00 MotorDude Zydeco







Future Accordion Stars Stage

Nicholas Plasichuk
Age 12 (Mark Carlson)

Derek Yuan
Age 16 (Lin Lee)

Weylin West
Age 17 (Marjorie Konrad)

Joey Manfredi
Age 13 (Marjorie Konrad)

Davie Matella
Age 10 (Mark Carlson)

Siyuan Donnelly
Age 9 (Michael Zampiceni)

Evan Yuan
Age 14 (Lin Lee)

Susannah Leon
Age 16 (Marjorie Konrad)

Joey Matella
Age 13 (Mark Carlson)